Follow by Email

Visa in Indonesia

Prosedur visa in Indonesia
















VISA REGULATIONS

I. GENERAL INFORMATION

Basic Law:
Decree of the Minister of Justice no. M.02-1995 and IZ.01.10 Dirjen.Imigrasi Guideline no. F-306.IZ.01.10 1995

    Visa to visit Indonesia granted to foreign nationals who assessed the visitors that can provide benefits to Indonesia, to provide assurance will return to their home country or move on to another country and do not have a criminal record. Visa issued by the Embassy or Consulate General (called Representatives Indonesia) after all requirements are met.

Visas that have been issued by the representative is not a guarantee for the holder to enter Indonesia. Entry remains in immigration policy officer at the entrance of immigration.

Work paid or not during his stay in Indonesia without the approval of the Director General. Immigration is a violation of immigration laws Indonesia.

Preview Visa

    Indonesia visa issued in the form of stickers, placed in the applicant's passport. The validity of visa is issued is 90 from the date of issuance. Permission granted a maximum stay of 60 days and entered into force at the time of entry clearance granted by the immigration authorities at immigration checkpoints upon arrival.

    Visa Procedures
Visa applications can be submitted directly to the nearest Indonesian representative of the applicant's residence abroad. Requests will be processed when all requirements have been fulfilled assessed. Consulate General in Chicago will process visa applications within 3 (three) days.

    Category visits

Visits that are Diplomatic or Service. For this type of visa is issued kunjugan for one entry or multiple entry into Indonesia.

Visits in order to:
bilateral cooperation
tour
transit
business
socio-cultural visits or family
work permit by the Director General. Immigration
join Indonesian citizen parent or parents who have a Limited Stay Permit Card / Permanent

            Indonesian citizens to join my husband or husband / wife who has a Limited Stay Permit Card / Permanent

  For this type of visit is only issued for one entry visa.

Visits business trip a few times, for this type of visit visa is issued for a single entry into Indonesia in one (1) year to a maximum of residence permits granted each visit for 60 days and can not be extended

 II. TYPE OF VISA

Consulate General in Chicago serves as the visa application after fulfilling the following requirements.

A. Diplomatic and Official Visa

Visa diplomatic / official passport holders are given to the applicant or the diplomatic service who will go to Indonesia for placements or representatives of international organizations in Indonesia or in the context of other official visits or tours.

Requirements:
passport valid 6 months from date of entry
Memorandum from the Department of State or the applicant State Representative
fill the two (2) visa forms and 2 (two) pasphoto (vide Visa Application Form
no fee visa

B. Ordinary Visa

1. Visa Drop
This type of visa granted to an applicant in order to:
stopped in Indonesia to continue the journey to another country or return to their home countries;
stopover in Indonesia because of an emergency caused by weather or mechanical failure in the conveyance to be carrying that delay the trip back to their home country or to other countries

Requirements:
passport valid 6 months from date of entry
round-trip ticket or go on to other countries
fill the two (2) visa forms and 2 pasphoto (vide Visa Application Form)
pay the visa fee (Visa fee vide Drop / Transit)
proof of funding to be able to stay in Indonesia
Transit visa valid for 30 days and given a residence permit for a maximum of 14 days and can not be extended, except in emergencies.

In an emergency, for those who do not have a transit visa may request a visa upon arrival directly to the immigration officer at the airport or at the port.

2. Visa

Visit Government,
This type of visa granted to an applicant who visited Indonesia in the framework of bilateral cooperation between the Indonesian government and other governments, international organizations, private or individual.

Requirements:
passport valid 6 months from date of entry
letter of sponsorship from institutions in Indonesia
fill the two (2) visa forms and 2 pasphoto (vide Visa Application Form)
round-trip ticket or go on to other countries
letter from the company where the applicant works
pay the visa fee (see visa fee)

Visa is issued with a residence permit is given a maximum of 60 days and can be extended.
Visit Tourism
Tourist visa granted to an applicant in order to visit tourist attractions in Indonesia and other activities directly related to the tourism

Requirements:
passport valid 6 months from date of entry
fill 2 visa form and 2 pasphoto (vide Visa Application Form)
round-trip ticket or go on to other countries
Green Card or other residence permit (for foreign residents in the United States) the original or copies that have been certified
letter from the company where the applicant works
financial evidence to support life while in Indonesia
visa fees (see the visa fee)

Visa issued with a residence permit granted for a maximum of 60 days and can not be extended.
     
Socio-Cultural Visits

 This visa is issued to an applicant who visited Indonesia in order visited relatives, social organization or within the framework of the exchange of visits between educational institutions.

Requirements:
passport valid 6 months from date of entry
fill 2 visa form and 2 pasphoto (vide Visa Application Form)
round-trip ticket or go on to other countries
Green Card or other residence permit (for foreign nationals in the United States) the original or a copy of the approved
sponsor letter from Indonesia
letter from the company where the applicant works
proof of living expenses during their stay in Indonesia
pay the visa fee (see visa fee)

This visa is issued to permit a maximum stay of 60 days from the date of entry and can be extended
 Business Visits

 a. Visit efforts in the form of meetings and talks with business associates or branches in Indonesia.

 b. Visit Enterprises in the form doing activities with getting paid either directly or indirectly.

Requirements:
passport valid 6 months from date of entry
fill 2 2 pasphoto visa form (see the Visa Application Form)
round-trip ticket or go on to other countries
Green Card / another residence permit (for foreign nationals living in the U.S.) the original or a copy of the approved
letter of approval from the relevant authorities in Indonesia (for business visa while working, vide number 4b)
letter from the company in which the relevant work
pay the visa fee (see visa fee)
Residence permit is given only for 60 days and can be extended.
3. Stay in a Group:

Collective visas issued to those who will go to Indonesia in the form of a group of at least 5 people and a maximum of 25 people for excursions, social, cultural or business.

Requirements:
fill 2 visa forms collectively and shall state clearly the identity of the members, passport number and their signature (see the Visa Application Form)
includes photographs of each form filled in
Forms must be signed and stamped by the Travel Agents who will organize group trips are
letter of Travel Agents mentioning a planned visit to Indonesia is clearly the leader of the group and the name
round-trip ticket or go on to other countries
membiayar visa fee (see the visa fee)
Residence permit to those who joined in the collective visas granted a maximum of 60 days and can be extended. All members are listed in the visa form must be signed and left Indonesia at the same time and bring their passport valid 6 months from date of entry.

In this visit, no one comes first or going later from his entourage. Violation of this provision may be subject to sanction violations of immigration and the head of the delegation shall be liable to pay a fine.

Repeated visits 4.Visa Business Travel

This type of visa granted to an applicant who frequent business visits to Indonesia not to work. This visa will be valid for 1 (one) year if the period of 90 days after the date of issuance, the visa has been used.

Requirements:
passports are valid 18 months from date of entry
fill 2 visa form and 2 pasphoto (vide Visa Application Form)
round-trip ticket or go on to other countries
copy of Green Card or other residence permit has been legalized (for foreign nationals living in the U.S.)
letter from the company where the applicant works
pay the visa fee (see Business Visa Fee Multiple-trip)

 5. Visa on Arrival

This visa is issued by the immigration office at the border immigration checkpoint / entrance in Indonesia to foreign nationals who:

    Should be and into Indonesia as an emergency such as a natural disaster or illness that causes them to not be able to continue the journey back to their home country or to other countries.

    have a letter of invitation to attend a conference or a hearing organized by the Indonesian government and the State Department.

To those who do not belong to the above provisions, Visa on Arrival will be granted upon approval of the Director General. Immigration.
C. Visa to Live and Work
Limited Stay Visa

This type of visa issued in order to:
investment in Indonesia.
worked for the government, private companies or NGOs
joined with parents citizen or holder of a Limited Stay Card / Permanent.
 husband joined the citizen or the holder of a Limited Stay Card / Permanent.
former Indonesian nationals to the repatriation to Indonesia.

In order to obtain visas, the applicant must have a bona fide sponsor residing in Indonesia. Sponsor will take care of the administrative approval to the Ministry of Manpower and Immigration in Indonesia.

If the request is approved, the Director General. Immigration will send the approval to the nearest representative of the applicant, and the applicant should be asked to the mission.

Chicago Consulate will issue this type of visa to the applicant after fulfilling the following requirements:

    passport is valid 18 months from date of entry.

    visa approval from the Directorate General of Immigration.

    fill 2 visa application forms and 2 pasphoto (see the Visa Application Form

    Curriculum Vitae

    letter of good conduct from the police station

    pay the visa fee (see Fee Limited Stay Visa);

Limited Stay Visa issued valid for a single entry. Holders of this visa should contact the nearest Immigration to administer Card Limited Stay in question immediately upon arrival in Indonesia.

Cardholders must have a limited stay permit at every exit or re-enter the territory of Indonesia.

Citizens of countries that are not included in the list of countries eligible for visa-free visits or Visa arrival must submit an application in accordance with the procedures at the Indonesian Embassy in their respective countries.

Visit Permit Non-Visa Short Term

Intended for citizens from 11 countries were given a short-term visit passes Non-Visa for a vacation destination, exhibitions, tourism, business and social culture that prevailed for 30 (thirty) days. This visa can not be converted, extended, or used to obtain other immigration permits.

11 countries are:

1. Brunei Darussalam

2. Chili

3. Hong Kong SAR

4. Macau SAR

5. Malaysia

6. Morocco

7. Philippines

8. Peru

9. Singapore

10. Thailand

11. Vietnam

Legal requirements for the issuance of visa-free short visit permit:

1. Passport must be from one of the countries mentioned above.

2. Passports must be valid for at least 6 (six) months from the date of entry into Indonesia.

3. Required to have a ticket to go and come back.

4. Visitors must enter and exit through the 15 airports, 21 ports, or 1 overland border post officially approved as an "international gateway" by the Indonesian Immigration Section.


VISA Arrival

In accordance with the Regulation of the Minister of Justice and Human Rights of the Republic of Indonesia No. M.02-IZ.01.10 of 2007 dated May 28, 2007, nationals from 62 countries and 1 region are eligible to apply Visa on Arrival. This visa can be applied immediately when you land at the airport and seaport in Indonesia regardless of the purpose of your visit (business, travel, social).

Visa Visa arrival not work or visit. Therefore, it can not be converted, extended, or to obtain an immigration permit. Maximum residence time is allowed for the arrival visa is 30 days.

General requirements Visa arrival is:

Applicant's passport expiration date at least 6 (six) months from the date of entry.

Airfare and visa costs for arrival is:

Visa to settle up to 7 (seven) days = U.S. $ 10, -

Visa to settle up to 30 (thirty) days = U.S. $ 25, -

64 countries and 1 region are:

1. Algeria

2. Argentina

3. Australia

4. Austria

5. Bahrain

6. Belgium

7. Brazil

8. Bulgaria

9. Cambodia

10. Canada

11. China

12. Cyprus

13. Czech Republic

14. Denmark

15. Egypt

16. Estonia

17. Fiji

18. Finland

19. French

20. German

21. Greece

22. Hungary

23. Iceland

24. India

25. Iran

26. Ireland

27. Italy

28. Japan

29. Kuwait

30. Laos

31. Latvia

32. Libya

33. Liechtenstein

34. Lithuania

35. Luxembourg

36. Maldives

37. Malta

38. Mexico

39. Monaco

40. Netherlands

41. New Zealand

42. Norway

43. Oman

44. Panama

45. Panama

46. Poland

47. Portugal

48. Qatar

49. Romania

50. Russia

51. Saudi Arabia

52. Slovak Republic

53. Slovenia

54. South Africa

55. South Korea

56. Spain

57. Suriname

58. Sweden

59. Switzerland

60. Timor Leste

61. Tunisian

62. United Arab Emirates

63. England (Britain)

64. United States of America

Visa issuance of the necessary approvals (for certain countries)

All visa applications for business, travel, and social impacts of the following countries require approval from the Immigration Office in Indonesia before departure.

1. Afghanistan

2. Albania

3. Angola

4. Bangladesh

5. Cameroon

6. Cuba

7. Ethiopia

8. Ghana

9. Iraq

10. Israel

11. Nigeria

12. North Korea

13. Pakistan

14. Somalia

15. Srilanka

16. Tanzania

17. Tonga

Variations depending on the requirements of the proposal to visit Indonesia. This process takes four to six weeks before the embassy received a decision from the referral application from the authorities in Indonesia. Please do not buy tickets before the visa granted.

Tags: visa,embassy,consulat,jakarta,surabaya,bali,indonesian

All Embassy In Indonesia
1.Arab Saudi
2.India
3.Spain
4.RRC
5.NETHERLAND
6.UNITED KINGDOM
7.GERMANY
8.French
9.CANADA
10.UNITED STATE

related article:
-Arline Ticket
-Hotels
-video
-product
-culture
-travelling
-beach

6 komentar:

  1. Hi, just wanted to say, I liked this blog post.
    It was inspiring. Keep on posting!

    My web blog ... hotel pattaya centre

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I'm sure this blog will be inspiring and interesting when people like you give good advice and criticism. Thank you so much for visiting my course have a lot to learn from you :)

      Delete
  2. I have been exploring for a little for any high quality articles
    or blog posts on this kind of space . Exploring in Yahoo I at
    last stumbled upon this website. Reading this info So i am satisfied to exhibit that I've an incredibly just right uncanny feeling I found out just what I needed. I so much for sure will make sure to do not overlook this site and give it a glance regularly.

    Here is my homepage :: Blue Season Bali Diving

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. thank you very much for visiting at this page, I tried to give instructions as detailed as possible and hope to help what is needed in visa processing

      Delete
  3. Thanks for sharing such a nice information with us this information is useful for everyone who wants to apply for the visa and I am also wanting to give the Thailand visa application so this blog is helpful for me...

    ReplyDelete